Program Registration




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Flat Rate
Base commission $200.00 Product specific
Additional terms Earn a flat rate of $200 commission for every referral who successfully purchases anyone of our amazing luxury Mattresses.

We make it so easy that your customer will not even need a credit card! Our mattress and the in-house finance program will insure that almost everyone can complete a sale regardless of their credit rating or amount of savings. We can approve almost anyone!

Join the Mattress Omni Affiliate Program

Rest assured Mattress Omni brings the highest quality sleep to Canadians, and now we are giving people the opportunity of a lifetime by introducing one the most beneficial and highest-paying mattress affiliate programs in the Canadian mattress industry.

We do the hard part and cover the cost of doing business. You do what you do best and promote our products online through your selected platform, generate traffic to our website and get paid. It's that easy!

Join now and see how you can turn a small amount of effort into a large amount of income!

*We are currently paying commissions on Canadian leads and deals. 

Omni Mattress currently paying commissions on Canadian Leads and mattress deals.  Commissions will be paid when a customer file is activated.   

Leads: All leads must be new and unique and previously unregistered with Omni Mattress.  Omni Mattress will only pay once per lead and will not pay for duplicates of the same lead.  All leads must contain a valid and in service Canadian phone number and email. (Omni Mattress will pay per lead on customers from British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Ontario, Yukon, NWT and New Brunswick.)  All leads must have valid Canadian banking and have a minimal income of $2000.  All leads must be employed or on permanent disability.

Deals: All deals must be completed with customer signature,Email valid banking, approved and activated by Omni Mattress. Commissions are typically paid after shipping has been received by the customer. 

Omni Mattress reserves the right to terminate an Affiliate for any wrongful or fraudulent conduct.  

Affiliate Program Agreement Terms and Conditions

Commission and Business Details

Conversion Act
Online purchase with delivery to customer

Commission Type
Flat fee

Tracker Type
Online Sale

Cookies
180 Days

By participating in the Omni Mattress Affiliate Program (the “Program”) and submitting your online application to become an Omni Mattress Affiliate (the “Affiliate”), you are entering into a legal agreement with Omni Mattress and agreeing to all the terms and conditions in the Omni Mattress Affiliate Program Agreement (the “Agreement”). Please read the entire Agreement. If Omni Mattress accepts your application to become an Affiliate, you agree to be legally responsible for compliance with all terms and conditions in the Agreement.

Your participation as an Affiliate in the Program is for the purpose for advertising Omni Mattress to receive a commission for mattress and furnishing products purchased by your referrals (the “Commission”). The Agreement begins after you digitally apply to the Program and agree to the Agreement. It ends when your participation in the Program or the Agreement is terminated by either Omni Mattress or yourself.

Omni Mattress may change the Commission, Program or the Agreement any time without notice. You are only eligible to earn Commissions while you are participating in Program in accordance with Agreement. If any change is unacceptable to you,
your only choice is to terminate your participation in the Program. You or Omni Mattress may suspend or terminate your participation in the program at any time.


Terms and Conditions

Referrals

Omni Mattress will attribute referrals to you based on a tracking code embedded in your affiliate links (the “Referral”). Omni Mattress may use the affiliate tracking system operated by Refersion, Inc. (“Refersion”), or any other suitable affiliate tracking system or technology. Omni Mattress reserves the right at any time to assess the suitability of any Referral, to refuse service to that Referral, or to decline any Referral. 


Commissions

Omni Mattress will pay you Commissions on product orders purchased by Referrals according to a designated payment schedule in place from time to time (the “Order”). Omni Mattress may use the Refersion affiliate tracking system or other suitable affiliate tracking system or technology to tabulate and track Commissions. Omni Mattress reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to increase or decrease Commission rates from time to time.


Reversals

Omni Mattress reserves the right to reverse Orders due to: duplicate leads or tracking, customer cancellations and returns, charges disputed by customers, customer banking and credit issues, or any Program violations by you under the Agreement.

If Omni Mattress requests clarification or more information for any Orders that may be in violation of the Agreement, you are required to respond in a timely and honest way, and will be in violation of the Agreement if you: 1) are not responsive, forthcoming, intentionally vague, or found to be lying; or 2) can not substantiate or validate the source of your traffic to the Program with clear and demonstrable proof. If this occurs, Omni Mattress reserves the right to suspend or terminate you from the Program, reserve Orders, or modify your Commission.


Assets

The tools, products, websites and or creative assets (collectively “Assets”) that Omni Mattress provides are valuable commercial information vital to the success ofthe Program, and include the tracking code that Omni Mattress uses to attribute referrals to Affiliates. Omni Mattress grants you a non-exclusive non-transferrable license to use the Assets, as specified under the Agreement (the “License”). Omni Mattress holds all rights, ownerships, and interests in the Assets and all copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property in the Assets. The Agreement does not grant you any rights, ownership in the Assets, other than the License to use Assets as prescribed in the Agreement.


You will use the Assets and License as Omni Mattress directs and agree to the following: 1) you will not corrupt, modify or disable the tracking functionality in the Asset; 2) you will not alter or modify the Assets without Omni Mattress prior written consent; 3) you will only use the Assets to promote Omni Mattress and its products; 4) you will not claim ownership or any intellectual property in the Assets; and 5) you will publish or in any way distribute any advertising materials that reference Omni Mattress without their prior written consent.


Email

As an Affiliate in the Program, you agree to not send spam or unsolicited emails. Omni Mattress only allows Affiliates to use email marketing if they have: 1) an opt-in list they have built from scratch, or 2) have their own customer lists.  In your email and other electronic communications for your Referrals, you will comply with Omni Mattress’sprivacy policies; and with Canadian
Anti Spam Legislation (“CASL”) which requires you to obtain consent before sending commercial email and other electronic messages.


Social Media

Consistent with the Omni Mattress’s privacy policies and CASL, you may promote offers on Facebook, Twitter, blogs and social media provided that:

1) you post affiliate links on your own social media, and 

2) you do not post your affiliate links on Omni Mattress social media.


Keywords

You will not purchase keywords, domain names, advertising, search terms, adwords or any other identifiers that include the words “Omni Mattress” or the names of any Omni Mattress’ products, services, descriptions or any variations or misspellings.


Relationship

You agree that this Agreement does not create an employment relationship, an agency relationship, sales representative, joint venture or a partnership between you and Omni Mattress. You agree to provide services to Omni Mattress as an independent contractor. You agree that you have no authority to bind Omni Mattress and that you will not be consider an agent, employee or partner of Omni Mattress in any respect. Omni Mattress will not withhold any taxes on your behalf from any Commission.


Warranties

Omni Mattress makes no express or implied warranties with respect to the Program. You represent and warrant that you have the legal authority to enter into this Agreement, and to be bound by all the terms and conditions in the Agreement.


Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Omni Mattress from any claim, damage, lawsuit, action, complaint, or other costs arising out of any breach of warranties of the Program or the Agreement, and for any damages, losses for other costs arising out of your use or misuse of the Assets.


Confidentiality

You agree that all information provided by Omni Mattress under the Program and Agreement is confidential company and business information, and is not information available to the general public. You may not disclose this information to any person or entity without prior written consent from Omni Mattress, except where you are compelled to disclose by law.


Jurisdiction and Courts

You agree that this Agreement is governed by the laws of the Province of Alberta, and that the Courts of the Province of Alberta have sole and exclusive jurisdiction.


Liability

Omni Mattress is no liable for any loss of profits or costs, or for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages, including costs associated with the procurement of substitute goods or services (whether or not Omni Mattress was advised of or should have been aware of the possibility of such damages) arising out of or associated with any loss, suspension or interruption of services, termination of Program or Agreement, use or misuse of Assets, or other performance or service under the Agreement.


Latest Update

This Agreement was last updated by Omni Mattress on March 24, 2021.


Your privacy is important and protected. The company and our affiliates,
partners, nominees, service providers, and independent third parties
(including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and independent
third party financial, technology and service providers such as Flinks and NICE
inContact) are committed to providing you with excellent service, maintaining a
high level of security, and respecting your right to privacy. Service providers
are organizations, including parent companies, subsidiaries, affiliates,
contractors or subcontractors, that provide services to us or on behalf of us
to assist us in fulfilling our business transactions, business and commercial
activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs.

The CASL and Privacy Statement(the “Privacy Statement”) describes in plain
language how the company and affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers
and independent third parties may collect, use, disclose and retain personal
and other information from you and about you, during your visits to websites,
or through social media, mobile phone, and telephone calls, and when providing
independent third party lending, financial, technology, other products and
services, business transactions, business and commercial activities, and
legitimate business and commercial needs.

Your Consent

By providing your personal, financial, technical and other information, you consent to the
collection, use and disclosure and retention of that information by the company
and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers and independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) (collectively referred to in Privacy Statement as
“we” and “us”) in accordance with this Privacy Statement, for the purposes of
business transactions, business and commercial activities, and legitimate
business and commercial needs, and within province, between provinces, and
internationally and as permitted by applicable law. Internet, email and
telephone use and communication is subject to interception, loss and
alteration. You agree and acknowledge that we shall not be responsible for any
damages that you may suffer as the result of the transmission of confidential,
personal or sensitive information over the internet, email or telephone; and
that all such communications will be at your own risk. You may withdraw your
consent at any time, subject to legal and contractual restrictions and upon
reasonable notice to us. However, you may not then be able to proceed with all
intended interactions and transactions or receive the full benefit of the
product and services of the company, and our affiliates, partners, nominees,
service providers and independent third parties.

What Personal Information is Collected Online?

In this Privacy Statement, personal information means information about an identifiable
individual, such as their name and email address, but does not include (to the
extent permitted by law) information that is available in a telephone or online
directory, or information that is business contact information allowing an
individual to be contacted at their place of business. You may be asked to
voluntarily give your personal, financial, technical and other information to
the company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, and
independent third parties when you: request further information or a call back;
make an application; apply for an account; subscribe to a newsletter or
information feed; register to receive information; apply or register for or
order a product or service offered by the company or our affiliates, partners,
nominees, service providers, or independent third parties; or use a product or
service provided by or that you are referred to by the company or our
affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or independent third parties,
or to apply and operate as our affiliate.

For a loan or other credit facility, third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial may obtain
information and reports about you from credit reporting agencies and other
lenders at the time of your application and any time during your application
and on an ongoing basis to review and verify your creditworthiness, establish
credit and hold limits, provide and deliver a product or service you requested,
prevent or reduce commercial risk, reduce commercial risk; and for the purposes
of actual or prospective business transactions, business and commercial
activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs. You may choose not to
have the third party lender conduct a credit check in order to assess an
application for credit, but the financing may not be offered. Once you have
such a loan or other credit facility with the third party lender, that lender
may from time to time disclose your information to other lenders and credit
reporting agencies seeking such information, which helps establish your credit
history and supports the credit granting and processing functions in general,
and for the purposes of business transactions, business and commercial
activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs. If you have a credit
product with the third party lender, you may not withdraw your credit consent.

The company or
our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial , technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may collect personal information about you from the
information you provide to us when you fill out an application, or from other
forms and software on our websites and other websites, and linked or related websites,
social media accounts, feeds, pages or postings. We collect personal and other
information about you: when you fill out an application or other forms or
weblinks on our website, when you register through registration web pages, each
time you update your personal profile, or when you chat, email, text or speak
with us. We may receive personal and other information from your transactions
with the company and our affiliates, partners and nominees, and independent
third parties. We may receive personal and other information about you from
credit and consumer reporting agencies, independent businesses, independent
third parties including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap
Financial and independent third party financial, technology and service
providers such as Flinks and NICE inContact, and other persons, including those
you have explicitly or implicitly authorised to contact you or us, and for the
purposes of business transactions, business and commercial activities, and
legitimate business and commercial needs.

The company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties may automatically collect information concerning your use of our and
their websites and webpages, social media, mobile phones, and online services,
such as: the dates, times and locations that you access the websites, online
services, browsers, operating systems, software; cellular and computer devices
that you use to access the websites, social media, online, mobile and telephone
services; and other details of your use of the website, online, mobile and
telephone services. Much of the information that is automatically collected is
non-personal information as it does not identify you, and the company or our
affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third parties
will deal with that information as explained in this Privacy Statement or their
privacy policies, unless applicable laws require otherwise.

When you apply, register, request, and subscribe for or order or use products and services from
the company, and our affiliates, partners, service providers, nominees, or
independent third parties, depending the nature of your application,
registration, request or subscription or the product or service, the personal
and other collected information may include: your name, birthdate and address;
your Social Insurance Number; locational information; telephone numbers; email
addresses; social media identity, memberships, webpages and networks; banking
and financial information; credit card numbers; credit histories, reports and
scores; consumer and debt history; as well as other additional personal and
identifying information. If the company, or our affiliates, partners, nominees,
service providers, or independent third parties refer you to an independent
third party business for a proposed transaction, then we or they may collect
credit, personal, financial, technical and other information and reports from
that independent business regarding the transaction to update your profile for
use by the company or our affiliates, partners, nominees,  service
providers, or the independent third parties in the manner set out in our
Privacy Statement.

Why is Personal Information Collected?

If you fill out an application or other form or program on the websites, by social accounts or
platforms, or through your mobile phone or telephone, the company or our
affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third parties
(including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may ask for personal and other information to: help
us communicate with you, evaluate your eligibility, financial and credit
status, and understand the information, membership, program, product or
services that may be right for you, and for the purposes of business
transactions, business and commercial activities, and legitimate business and
commercial needs. We will also obtain other information about you from other
sources that you authorize us to contact, or from public sources.

Your personal, financial, credit, technical and other information is vital in the analysis and
strategy to: offer and provide programs, products and services; offer and
provide access to automobile, consumer goods, credit, financial including  furnishings; and offer any other products and
services to you now or in the future.

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third parties
(including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may use this information for you for general and
customized financial, credit and market analysis and research and the purposes
of business transactions, business and commercial activities, and legitimate
business and commercial needs; and for the marketing to you of information,
memberships, products, programs, and services from the company or our
affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties.

This personal and other information allows the company or our affiliates, partners, nominees,
service providers or independent third parties (including independent third
party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and independent third party financial,
technology and service providers such as Flinks and NICE inContact) to
administer their relationship with you, and to manage your relationship with
them, subject to applicable law including to: contact you regarding those
matters; facilitate your interactions and transactions with us including
processing your requests, orders and payments; for purposes of business
transactions, business and commercial activities, and legitimate business and
commercial needs; obtain information and reports about you from credit
reporting agencies and other lenders at the time of your application and any
time during your application and on an ongoing basis to review and verify your
creditworthiness or establish credit and hold limits and from time to time
disclose your information to other lenders and credit reporting agencies
seeking such information; provide products and services to you; process and
respond to your inquiries, requests and other communications; provide you with
information regarding us and our products and services and additional products
and services that may be offered by independent third party businesses; if
applicable, administer and facilitate your participation in contests,
sweepstakes and promotions; maintain, protect and improve our products and
services and offer new products and services; protect and enforce all legal
rights, interests and remedies; protect our business transactions, business and
commercial activities, needs and operations and other independent third party
businesses; and assist in collecting, using, disclosing, retaining and
protecting your personal and other information in accordance with this Privacy
Statement.

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may use interest-based advertising services
(sometimes called re-marketing or re-targeting) provided by independent third
parties such as Google and Facebook to display advertisements on other websites
and social media websites visited by users of our websites. Advertising vendors
use cookies, pixels and tokens, which are unique identifiers of a web browser
on a specific computer that are installed on the computer, when they access our
website to display ads.

How We Disclose Personal Information

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may disclose your personal, financial, technical and
other information and other information for purposes relating to or arising
from your relationship and transactions with us and them, as otherwise set out
in this Privacy Statement, for the purposes of business transactions, business
and commercial activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs, and as
permitted by applicable law. We may disclose your personal, financial,
technical and other information in accordance with the explicit or implied consent
that you provide during your interactions and business transactions with the
company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or independent
third parties. If we refer you to an independent third party business for
business transactions, business and commercial activities, and legitimate
business and commercial needs and possible transactions, then we may disclose
your personal, financial, technical and other information to facilitate that
interaction and business transactions, but we have no control over,
responsibility or liability for the use, disclosure, or retention of the
disclosed personal and other information by the third party independent
business, and that the use, disclosure and retention of the disclosed
information by the independent third party business may not be subject to this
Privacy Statement but may be governed by their privacy statement. We may also
disclose your personal, financial, technical and other information to
independent third party lenders and independent third party financial,
technology and service providers to assist in the provision of information,
products and services to you; and so that they can provide services that assist
us in using your information as set out in this Privacy Statement and as permitted
by applicable law.

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may disclose your personal, financial, technical and
other information as required or authorized by applicable law, including to
comply with a subpoena, warrant or court or arbitral order or litigation
disclosure obligation. We may disclose your personal and other information to
government, law enforcement and national security agencies, other independent
organizations, or other persons if we reasonably believe the disclosure is
necessary, required, or appropriate in connection with agencies or
organizations or persons or other issues of public importance; or if we
reasonably believe the disclosure is necessary, required or appropriate to:
protect and enforce our legal rights, interests and remedies; protect the rights,
interests, business, operations or customers of other parties, including to
detect and prevent fraud and other illegal activities; enforce any of the terms
of use, terms of service or other agreements that govern access to or use of
any of our products or services. We have no control over, or responsibility or
liability for, the use, disclosure or retention of your personal, financial,
technical and other information by the government, law enforcement and security
agencies or independent organizations or other persons to whom we disclose the
information in the foregoing circumstances; and the use, disclosure and
retention of the disclosed information by those agencies, organizations or
persons is not subject to this Privacy Statement.

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may disclose your personal, financial, technical and
other information in connection with a proposed or actual business transaction
in which they are involved and business transactions, business and commercial
activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs: including corporate
amalgamation, reorganization, merger or acquisition; or the sale or transfer of
some or all our business entities, transactions, assets, debts, financing,
loans; but you agree to provide your advance consent to this, and we may also
require the information recipient to agree to protect the privacy of your
personal, financial, credit or other information in a manner that is consistent
with this Privacy Statement and applicable law.

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may directly or indirectly use automated decision
systems and automated decision-making systems to assist or augment the
judgement of human decision makers, using techniques such as rules-based
systems, regression analysis, predictive analytics, machine learning, deep
learning, and neural nets. You provide your explicit consent to the use of
automated decision systems and automated decision-making systems.

The company or our affiliates, partners and nominees, or independent third parties (including
independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and independent third
party financial, technology and service providers such as Flinks and NICE
inContact) may not be able to disclose information in response to your request
if : the information is protected by solicitor-client privilege, litigation
privilege, disclosure would reveal confidential commercial information,
disclosure would threaten the life or security of an individual, the
information was collected for an investigation including into a breach of an
agreement or contravention of a federal or provincial law, or the information
was generated in the course of a formal dispute resolution process.

Where is Personal Information Processed, Transmitted, Stored and Used?

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may process, transmit, store and use your personal,
financial, technical and other information at data facilities, infrastructures
and services located in various countries including: Canada, the United States
of America, and countries in Europe or Asia. The personal information
protection and privacy laws of those other countries might be different from
the laws of the jurisdiction in which you reside; and might permit courts,
government, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies and security
authorities to access your information without notice. We may transfer personal
information to service providers, which are organizations, including parent
companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, contractors or subcontractors, that
provide services on or behalf of us to assist us in fulfilling business transactions,
and commercial and business activities and needs, which transfers may not
require your consent or knowledge. By providing your information to the company
or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, or independent third
parties, you consent to: the transfer and transmittal of the personal and other
information to service providers, data facilities, infrastructures and services
located in other countries; and the processing and storage of your information
at those facilities, infrastructures and service locations.

Retention of Personal Information

The company or our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) may retain your personal, financial technical and
other information for the period reasonably necessary for the purposes set out
or referenced in this Privacy Statement, for business transactions, business
and commercial activities, and legitimate business and commercial needs, and to
comply with our legal obligations or enforce or protect our legal rights, for
the longer of the period required or as permitted by applicable law. We will
delete or dispose of your information when we are no longer reasonably required
to retain the information for the purposes set out or referenced in this
Privacy Statement.

Protection of Personal Information

The company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, and independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) use reasonable safeguards – including
administrative, physical and technical security and safeguarding measures
appropriate to the sensitivity of your information in our possession or under
our direction or control – to protect the information from unauthorized access,
collection, use, disclosure, disposal or similar risks. Nevertheless, security
risks cannot be entirely eliminated, and we cannot guarantee that your personal
information will not be used, disclosed or deleted in ways not otherwise
described in this Privacy Statement.

Accuracy and Access to Personal Information

The company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, and independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) rely on you to ensure that your personal, financial,
technical and other information that you provide to us is as accurate, complete
and up to date as necessary for the purposes for which we use that personal and
other information. You agree to promptly notify us of any changes to your
personal and other information using the procedures made available for that
purpose by contacting us. You may reasonably request access to your information
collected by us, and information about our use, disclosure and retention of
that personal and other information by submitting a written request. Subject to
applicable exceptions and limitations prescribed by applicable law, you will be
given reasonable access to your information, and you will be entitled to verify
the accuracy and completeness of your information and be able to have the
information revised as appropriate. You may be required to pay a reasonable fee
for access to your personal information. We may decline to process your
information request if it is unreasonably repetitive or large, frivolous,
vexatious, or impracticable; that infringes or jeopardizes the privacy of other
persons; or for other reasons permitted by applicable law.

Consent to Electronic Communication

By consent to 
this Privacy Statement, you consent to receiving electronic communications from
the company and our affiliates, partners and nominees, and independent third
parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and
independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) by email, telephone, chat or any other means
determined by us in our sole discretion; and consent to the monitoring or
recording by any means of these communications between you and us for quality
assurance, security or other business purposes. Further, you consent to us
electronically communicating with you by email, telephone, chat or any other
means determined by us in our sole discretion at any time or any location.

Other Information

The company and
our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers, and independent third
parties company and our affiliates, partners and nominees, and independent
third parties (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap
Financial and independent third party financial, technology and service
providers such as Flinks and NICE inContact) create and collect non-personal
and de-identified information (including financial and technical information)
that is not about an identifiable individual, including personal information
that has been aggregated or otherwise de-identified or de-personalized so that
the information no longer relates to an identifiable individual. We may use,
disclose, transfer and retain non-personal and de-identified information for business
transactions, business and commercial activities, legitimate business and
commercial needs, internal research and development, socially beneficial
purposes, and for any purpose and in any manner whatsoever. If non-personal
information is combined with personal information, then we will treat the
combined information as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy
Statement, for as long as the personal and non-personal information is
combined.

Governing Laws and Courts

Subject to
applicable laws, this Privacy Statement shall be solely governed and construed
in accordance with the laws of the Province of Alberta, and subject only to the
exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of the City of Calgary in the Province of
Alberta, and no other courts. Before seeking recourse to the Courts of the City
of Calgary, you agree to use reasonable efforts to resolve any concern, claim
or dispute with us by any and all of arbitration, mediation and negotiations.

Independent Businesses

Websites and
communications from the company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service
providers, and independent third parties financial , technology and service
providers (including independent third party lenders such as SkyCap Financial
and independent third party financial, technology and service providers such as
Flinks and NICE inContact) including emails, texts, chats and messages, may
include advertisements for products and services offered by independent third
party businesses; or contain links to websites, webpages, social media, and
online platforms operated by other independent third party businesses. The
company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers and
independent third parties have no responsibility for, liability for, or control
over those other websites, webpages, social media, mobile and online services;
for other independent third party businesses, their products or services; or
for their collection, use, disclosure or retention of your personal, financial,
credit and other information. This Privacy Statement does not apply to the
collection, use, disclosure and retention of your personal or other information
by websites, webpages, social media, mobile and online services of any or all
of these independent third party businesses. If you have questions about how
these independent businesses may collect, use, disclose or retain personal or
other information, please directly contact these businesses.

Disclaimers, Limitations and Disputes

The agreements (including but not limited to any agreements or Website Terms of Use) that you accept when you apply,
register for, order or use our products or Services or Software or Sites
contain important provisions, including provisions disclaiming, limiting or
excluding the liability of the company and our affiliates, partners, nominees,
service providers, and independent third parties (including independent third
party lenders such as SkyCap Financial and independent third party financial,
technology and service providers such as Flinks and NICE inContact), and
provisions determining the applicable law and jurisdiction for the resolution
of disputes. To the extent permitted by applicable law, each of those
provisions in any agreement or in the Website Terms of Use applies to any dispute that may arise in
relation to the Privacy Statement, or the collection, use, disclosure and
retention of your personal and other information; and are of the same force and
effect as if they had been reproduced directly in this Privacy Statement.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

The company may change the Privacy Statement from time to time by posting a new version of this
Privacy Statement on the Sites. Our collection, use, disclosure and retention
of your personal, financial, technical and other information will be governed
by the latest version of this Privacy Statement in effect at the time. When we
post modifications to the Privacy Statement, the revised Privacy Statement will
be effective immediately on posting. Your continued dealings with us after the
date of any change to this Privacy Statement signifies your consent and
agreement to abide by and be bound by the collection, use, disclosure and
retention of your personal and other information as set out in the revised
Privacy Statement. We encourage you to periodically review the Privacy
Statement for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Date of Last Revision to O Mattress™
Privacy Statement is April 22, 2021.

English Language

All persons agree
that the Privacy Statement is only written in the English language.

Toutes les personnes conviennent que la Déclaration de Confidentialité
est seulement écrit dans la langue anglaise.

CANADIAN ANTI-SPAM LEGISLATION POLICY
(CASL)

By checking the Privacy Statement and CASL Policy
Box on our Sites and submitting your request to us, you are
authorizing the company and our affiliates, partners, nominees, service
providers, and any independent third party (including independent third party
lenders such as SkyCap Financial and independent third party financial,
technology and service providers such as Flinks and NICE inContact) to
communicate with you via email, social media, text message, telephone, and fax
or any other form of electronic and internet based method via computers, smart
phones, mobile or hand held devices, or telephones. We may send messages to our
customers in relation to the company’s services, programs, programs, offers,
promotions or those of our affiliates, partners, nominees, service providers or
independent third parties. You are welcome to unsubscribe anytime
by either clicking the Unsubscribe button on any of our emails, by directly
contacting us by phone, mail or email, or by providing reasonable notice by any
other means.

Privacy Management Program
O Mattress™ Canada
Suite 1000, 940 6 Avenue SW,
Calgary, Alberta, T2P 3T1
Canada
Phone: 1-877-910-OMNI (6664)